| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tham Run Quan (Eric) |CEA Reg: R020038J

The Right Address Connects You Everywhere

River Green offers exceptional urban access. Enjoy seamless connectivity with Great World MRT just 60m away, putting destinations within easy reach. Daily conveniences are at your doorstep with Great World City (160m) and Valley Point (700m) for shopping. Families will appreciate the proximity to RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, only 310m from home. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO RIVER GREEN

ONE HOME, BOUNDLESS POSSIBILITIES

River Green presents a thoughtfully designed urban environment, integrating living spaces with vibrant communal areas. Discover diverse possibilities for daily life, from serene relaxation to active engagement within its thoughtfully planned surroundings. Enjoy convenient access to nearby amenities, fostering a dynamic and well-connected way of life for all who reside here.

EXPLORE RIVER GREEN EARLY

Gain early access to comprehensive details for River Green. Access floor plans, site layouts, and unit information. Our team can assist you with initial release arrangements and provide insights into property trends. Connect with us to discover the potential of this residence.

District

D9 - ORCHARD, CAIRNHILL, RIVER VALLEY

Road

RIVER VALLEY GREEN

Total Units

524

Tenure

99 YEARS

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

30 JUNE 2030

Land Size Area

100,032sqft

Architect

P&T Consultants

Mukim Lot No

01687M TS 21 River Valley Green

Developers

Wing Tai Holdings Limited

Reserve Your Preview Slot

Book Viewing

Refined Spaces, Distinctive Designs

Discover a sanctuary where serenity meets refined living. Explore beautifully designed 1-Bedroom to 4-Bedroom Premium units, two expansive Sky Suites, and a select Penthouse. Each space is thoughtfully planned to maximize living areas and create practical, flexible layouts, offering unparalleled versatility for your lifestyle needs.

River Green

Your Lifestyle, Elevated.

Discover a curated collection of amenity areas designed for diverse pursuits. From serene garden retreats to dynamic recreational zones, these spaces offer opportunities for relaxation and activity. Residents can enjoy varied facilities, thoughtfully integrated to enhance daily living and foster a vibrant community atmosphere.

Arrange your visit

Enquire Now

Location of River Green

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • TE15 Great World

    MRT

    140 m
  • TE16 Havelock

    MRT

    720 m
  • NS23 Somerset

    MRT

    900 m

Bus Stops

  • The Trillium

    Kim Seng Rd

    100 m
  • The Cosmopolitan

    River Valley Rd

    150 m
  • Opp Great World City

    Kim Seng Rd

    150 m

Primary Schools

  • River Valley Primary School

    2 River Valley Green

    350 m
  • Alexandra Primary School

    2a Prince Charles Crescent

    1060 m
  • Zhangde Primary School

    51 Jalan Membina

    1410 m

Secondary Schools

  • Gan Eng Seng School

    1 Henderson Road

    1220 m
  • Crescent Girls' School

    357 Tanglin Road

    1720 m
  • School Of The Arts, Singapore

    1 Zubir Said Drive

    1810 m

International Schools

  • Dynamics International School

    583 Orchard Road #13-02/03 Forum The Shopping Mall Singapore 238884

    1340 m
  • Furen International School

    8 Claymore Hill Singapore 229572

    1410 m
  • Etonhouse International School (orchard)

    10 Tanglin Rd #01-01 Singapore 247908

    1490 m

Supermarkets

  • Great World City

    Central

    200 m
  • Valley Point

    Central

    690 m
  • Cathay Cineleisure Orchard

    Central

    820 m

Healthcare

  • Guardian Pharmacy (great World City)

    Kim Seng Promenade

    190 m
  • Unity By Fairprice (ugwc)

    Kim Seng Promenade

    190 m
  • Watson's Personal Care Stores Pte Ltd (great World City)

    Kim Seng Promenade

    190 m

Price

1 Bedroom

15 Units

420 - 420 sqft

$1,404,000 - $1,478,000 ($3,343 - $3,519 PSF)

1 Bedroom + Study

2 Units

452 - 452 sqft

$1,542,000 - $1,554,000 ($3,412 - $3,438 PSF)

2 Bedroom (Premium)

9 Units

603 - 603 sqft

$2,155,000 - $2,206,000 ($3,574 - $3,658 PSF)

2 Bedroom + Study

3 Units

657 - 657 sqft

$2,366,000 - $2,409,000 ($3,601 - $3,667 PSF)

3 Bedroom

3 Units

872 - 872 sqft

$3,123,000 - $3,159,000 ($3,581 - $3,623 PSF)

River Green

Views & Refined Living Spaces

Discover a vibrant multi-level environment at River Green, where elevated views complement a dynamic lifestyle. Enjoy a range of thoughtfully designed spaces, from serene sky gardens to engaging activity zones. This residence offers diverse options for relaxation and social connection, enhancing daily life within its well-appointed surroundings.

Enquire Now

Connect for River Green Details

Our dedicated property consultant can assist you with details on River Green. Connect for information regarding current offerings, viewing arrangements, and to discuss how our concierge support can facilitate your property journey. Learn about current availability and specific arrangements for a personal tour.

Connect with Us Today

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

River Green

Need Help? Chat Now